Hey there folks, it’s been a little while. Here are some pretty short reviews for some recently released titles. I promise I’ll try to write fleshed out ones for big releases such as Advanced Warfare and Unity. Anyway, here you go.
Bound by Flame 8/10
EA Sports UFC 8.25/10
Divinity: Original Sin 9.25/10
Sacred 3 8/10
Risen 3: Titan Lords 7.75/10
Lichdom: Battlemage 8.5/10
Infamous: First Light 8.75/10
Velocity 2X 8.25/10
The Sims 4 7/10
FIFA 15 9/10
D4 7/10
Middle-Earth: Shadow of Mordor 8.5/10
Super Smash Bros. Wii U 9.5/10
Forza Horizon 2 8/10
The Vanishing of Ethan Carter 8/10
Alien Isolation 8/10
Sherlock Holmes: Crimes and Punishment 8.25/10
Borderlands: The Pre-Sequel 7.25/10
The Evil Within 9.25/10
Project Spark 7/10
Civilization: Beyond Earth 9.5/10
Bayonetta 2 8.5/10
Sunset Overdrive 8.75/10
Lords of the Fallen 9/10
Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare 9/10
Halo: Master Chief Collection 8.75/10
Dragon Age: Inquisition 9.75/10
Assassin’s Creed: Rogue 7.75/10
Assassin’s Creed: Unity 8.5/10
Legends of Grimrock 2 7.5/10
LEGO Batman 3: Beyond Gotham 8/10
Far Cry 4 9/10
LittleBigPlanet 3 8.25/10
Tales from the Borderlands: Episode One- Zero Sum 7/10
Game of Thrones: Episode One- Iron from Ice 8/10
Note: I will follow up with lengthier reviews of Advanced Warfare, Unity, Far Cry 4, and Alien Isolation when time allows.